Call Us: 217-256-3214

Business Listing

Automotive | City Services | Construction and Maintenance | Financial Services | Food and Drink | Health and Beauty | Retail Shops | Services | Unsorted

Automotive
Business Name
Type of Business
Contact Name
Address
Phone Number
Bemis Radiator
Radiator Repair
Eric Bemis
650 Main St.
256-3302
Casey’s General Store
General Store – Gas
None
604 Main St.
256-4210
Harness Auto Body
Auto Body Shop
Scott Harness
710 Main Street
256-3085
Midwest Auto World, Inc.
Car Sales
610 Jackson Street
256-4899
New Image Auto Body
Auto Body Shop
Ora Parkin
713 Main Street
256-3333
On The Move
Washing, Detailing
Tim Cochran
155 Van Buran
None
Thompson’s Rod Works
Machine Work & Welding
Pat Thompson
346 S 4th Street
256-3544
Ziebart Automotive
Detailing & Rustproofing
None
574-269-4926
Zenk’s Towing/Carriage Werks
Auto Towing Service
None
713 Main St
217-256-3333

           

Top of Page

City Services
Business Name
Type of Business
Contact Name
Address
Phone Number
City of Warsaw
City Government
Kathy Thompson
306 Main St.
256-3214
Finton Refuses
Garbage
Jerry Finton
1851 Main St.
256-4286
Kibbe Biological Research
Research Station
Jim Lamer
545 ECR 1180
256-4519
Lamporte Funeral Homes
Funeral Home
Joe St. Clair
450 S 4th Street
888-847-3321
Warsaw Library
Public Library
Daniela Parish
1025 Webster Street
256-3417

           

Top of Page

Construction and Maintenance
Business Name
Type of Business
Contact Name
Address
Phone Number
Bentzinger Construction
Construction
Robert Bentzinger
1650 Main St.
256-3302
Dennis Electric
Electric
Tim Dennis
610 S. 6th St.
256-4002
Doyle Construction
Construction
Rodney Doyle
1310 Webster St.
440-9183
Finch Construction
Construction
Andy Finch
None
217-617-6816
Harrison Plumbing
Plumbing
Tom Harrison
936 NCR 600
256-4497
Jim’s Painting & More
Painting, Light Carpentry
Jim Finton
None
440-4136
Longenecker Construction
Construction
Tracy Longenecker
1890 Water Street
256-3367
Lowman Construction
Construction
Jim Lowman
140 S 11th Street
256-3109
Maag Construction
Construction
Pat Maag
3 Framada Circle
256-3559
MDS Electric
HVACR
Matt Settles
319-470-5563
Shipe Construction
Construction
Dale Shipe
4 JerMar Drive
256-3648
Stuckwisch Construction
Construction
Harold Stuckwisch
735 Clark Street
256-4595

           

Top of Page

Financial Services
Business Name
Type of Business
Contact Name
Address
Phone Number
Country Companies
Insurance
Paul Figge
618 Main St.
256-4404
Hill-Dodge Bank
Bank
Gary Uhland
501 Main Street
256-4224
Koehler Froman Insurance
Maurine Stoneking
403 Main Street
256-4618
LA Tax Service
Accounting Service
Linda Asher
319 Main Street
256-3294
Modern Woodman Insurance
Insurance
Mark Sowers
523 Main Street
256-3696
Shelter Insurance
Insurance
Dave Leffler
1055 Webster Street
256-4648

           

Top of Page

Food and Drink Service
Business Name
Type of Business
Contact Name
Address
Phone Number
Chippers Lounge
Bar Only
Mike Curtis
419 Main St.
256-4712
DJs Bar & Grill
Bar, Lunch and Dinner
Dee & Kendra Boley
605 Main Street
256-4088
DOT Roadhouse
Bar & Frozen Pizza
 
 
 
GarretsonS Bar and Grill
Bar, Lunch and Dinner
 
 
 
Haage’s Hauf Brau
Bar Only
Gary Haage
310 Main Street
256-3482
Sunset Winery
Restaruant
Jean Stevens
 217-505-1082
 
VFW
Bar
Dianne Dorothy
226 Main Street
256-3533

           

Top of Page

Health and Beauty
Business Name
Type of Business
Contact Name
Address
Phone Number
Connie’s Curl
Beauty Shop
Connie Sheffler
540 Clark St.
256-3229
Vintage Vixens
Beauty Shop
Molly Hurley
Main St.
319-795-5317
The Salon at the Inn
Beauty Shop
Patty Lomax
410 N. 9th St.
256-4460
Cuts 2 Dye 4
Beauty Shop
Heidi Jones
521 Main St.
430-6403
Donna Via
Massage Therapy
Donna Via
306 Main St.
319-795-5746
From the Top
Beauty Shop
Debra Beeler
910 Crawford St.
256-4181
Hamilton Warsaw Clinic
Medical Clinic
None
1102 NCR 7700
256-4100
Shear Heaven Salon
Beauty Shop
Tara Knoche
521 Main Street
256-3667
Pedis and Manis
Beautiful Nails
Neesha
521 Main Street
256-3667
Beauty Works
Beauty Salon
Gayla
215 S. 4th St
217-256-4900

           

Top of Page

Retail Shops
Business Name
Type of Business
Contact Name
Address
Phone Number
Hunt Geek
Outfitter Website
Jeff Hughes
Chadrock Memorabilia
Memorabilia
Chad Thompson
309-221-1924
Flamingo Glass Studio
Studio Glass Art
Otis Thompson
228 Main St.
256-4394
Harrison Monuments
Monuments
Perry Harrison
115 S. 6th Street
256-4661
Joyce Miller Tuperware
Tupperware
Joyce Miller
60 Mill Street
256-3486
Pine Ridge
Christmas Decor
Rita Kerr
340  Wilcox Street
256-3394
Rubber Tree Software
Hospitality Software
Tiffany Murphy
710 Water Street
309-337-9029
Sue’s Riverview Signs
Sign Shop
Sue Jobe
423 Main Street
256-3130
Tammy’s Bright Ideas
Memorabilia
Tammy Jones
445 North 3rd St.
319-795-0720
Thompson’s Oil Memorabilia
Memorabilia
Pat Thompson
346 S 4th Street
256-3544
Vickie’s Clothing Shop
Clothing & Accessories
Vickie McInroy
304 Main Street
217-505-1016

           

Top of Page

Services
Business Name
Type of Business
Contact Name
Address
Phone Number
West Hancock Firearms Training
Firearm Safety and Training
 
Jeff Hughes
Wes Woolsen
 
 
Moving Scam
Moving Security
Tim Walker
Nugget Web
Website Hosting
Tim Walker
Froman Chesapeakes
Well-Bred Retrievers
Karla Froman
Ann Foley – Realtor
Real Estate
Ann Foley
675 Mulberry St.
256-4617
Bavery Gameheads Taxidermy
Taxidermy
Billie Bavery
1280 LeClaire St
256-4725
Big River Laundromat
Laundromat
None
50 S. 5th St.
None
BlueStone Photography
Photography
Cory Thompson
None
319-325-8738
Bob Sonneborn
Mower Repair
Bob Sonneborn
521 Main St.
256-3503
Clark’s Press
Printing
Clutch Clark
335 Crawford St.
256-3516
Cramer Real Estate
Real Estate
Becky Sowers
705 S 4th Street
256-3105
Curt Stevens Lawn Care
Lawn Care
Curt Stevens
325 Cedar St.
256-3432
Debbie’s Day Care
Day Care
Debbie Murray
256-4265
Felgar Photography
Photography
Lynn Felgar
260 N. 3rd St.
256-4544
Finton Tree Service
Tree Maintenance
Jerry Finton
1851 Main St.
256-4286
Flambeau Photos
Photography
Randy Flambeau
25 Geode Hts
256-4238
Hauk Pet Grooming
Pet Grooming
Joyce Hauk
255 N. 2nd Street
256-3107
Hufendick Lawn Service
Lawn Care
Robert Hufendick
1651 Harrison Street
256-4586
Image Makers Printing Co.
Printing
Kay Flambeau
413 Main Street
256-4238
Lewis Prewitt Tree Service
Tree Maintenance
Lewis Prewitt
1720 Marion Street
256-3147
Photo by Flambo
Photography
Randy Flambeau
413 Main Street
256-4238
Sutlive Real Estate
Real Estate
Steve Siegrist
521 Main Street
256-3414
Thill Rent-A-Sign
Advertising
Jeff Thill
305 Polk Street
256-3645
Tri-State Taxidermy
Taxidermy
Chad Jackson
None
None
Wells Way Carpet Cleaning
Carpet Cleaning
Louie Zinn
None
319-795-2314
Wild Woods Taxidermy
Taxidermy
Steve Long
474 N 9th Street
None

           

Top of Page

Unsorted
Business Name
Type of Business
Contact Name
Address
Phone Number
Prime Cuts Sound & Light
Sound & Light
Randy & Kay Flambeau
413 Main Street
256-4238
Production Engineering
Machining
Kenny Jones
305 Main Street
256-4211
Ursa Farmer’s Co-op
Grain Elevator
Truman Phillips
1 Water Street
256-4215

           

Top of Page